Menu
Your Cart
CUSTOMER CARE - WHATSAPP +39 351 1476942

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Russoraffaele.it collects some personal data of its Users.

 

Holder of Data Treatment

Company Russo Raffaele.it owned by Russo Raffaele & C. Sas

Via Ferrante Imparato 198

80146, Naples

Vat Number: 08873151214

email of the owner: raffaele@russoraffaele.it

 

Dear Customer,

Russoraffaele.it informs you that he who makes an order on this website is supposed to have read and accepted the following mandatory information: the data recorded during the making of the order will be only used to provide the services and/or to deliver the purchased products.

We inform you that, as provided for by the legislative decree 196/2003, disposing about the protection of people and other subjects in regards to personal data treatment, Russoraffaele.it is the holder of the treatment of the personal data you provide, or otherwise acquired in the processing of our activity.

 

Personal Data Treatment

 

By personal data treatment it is meant its collection, recording, organization, storage, elaboration, editing, selection, extraction, comparison, usage, interconnection, blockage, communication, dissemination, erasure or destruction, or the combination of two or more of these operations.

 

The data you provide will be treated for the following purposes:

- to provide the service and/or products you purchased;

- in relation to contractual, pre contractual or legal obligations, exclusively for accounting and administrative purposes;

- to perfect the transaction the customer is operating;

- to comply with law obligations;

- for administrative, normative, fiscal and managing needs.

The data will not be communicated to other subjects, except for the courier in charge with the delivery of the goods (SDA Gruppo Poste Impresa, Bartolini, Ups, or other courier suitably arranged with the customer), nor will it be subject to dissemination to third parties.

 

The following data will be collected:

- name and surname of the user;

- user’s address;

- personal email address;

- telephone number;

- fiscal code and VAT registration number (only in case of invoice required or in any case if the customer is a company or a freelance professional).

 

The data requested is necessary, and in case even only one piece is missing, the delivery of the goods or the provision of the service won’t be accomplishable, since we would not be able to comply with pre contractual, contractual, normative and fiscal obligations.

The treatment of the data will be performed through instruments which guarantee their security and privacy, and may involve the use of either paper or automatized instruments apt to memorize, manage and transfer the data themselves.

We also inform you that article 13 of the legislative decree 196/2003 entitles citizens with the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the subject can obtain from the holder information about the personal data collected, and to dispose of these data in an intelligible form.

The subject can also request to learn the origin of these data, and the policies of their treatment; to obtain the erasure, transformation or blockage of the data in case they were being treated in breach of the law, as well as the amendment or, if interested, the update of the data; to oppose to their treatment itself for legitimate reasons.

Further information regarding treatment and communication of your personal data can be requested in writing at the administrative office of the company Russoraffaele.it.

 

This website uses Cookies:

Session cookies: memorized on the user’s computer for technical and functional purposes, for the transmission of session IDs necessary to consent a secure and efficient navigation of the website; they expire at the end of each session (hence the name) as the browser is closed. The use of this type of cookies replaces the use of other informatics techniques which may potentially compromise the privacy of the users’ navigation.

Persistent cookies: memorized on the computer’s disk until their expiry date or their erasure by the users. Through persistent cookies visitors entering the website are automatically recognized at each visit. Persistent cookies operate many functions in the navigators’ interest (such as the recording of the cart in online purchases). Nevertheless, persistent cookies may also be used for promotional or other purposes.

 

Third-party cookies are also used, in particular:

Mailchimp cookies: as the user registers for the newsletter, the user’s email address is automatically inserted in a contact list which is monthly emailed with a newsletter. To send and manage the newsletter, we use the service provided by MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means St., Suite 404 - 30318 - Atlanta, Georgia), from now on referred to simply as “MailChimp”. The data collected are recorded on MailChimp’s secure servers. As provided for by MailChimp privacy policy, your data will never be directly used by MailChimp, nor sold by them to third parties. MailChimp employs opportunely authorized operators for the maintenance of the service; in the exercise of their functions they may have access to your data. Warranties provided for by MailChimp’s privacy policy are in any case valid.

Google Analytics cookies: our pages use third-party performance cookies by Google Analytics (service provided by Google, Inc.) to consent us the anonymous recording and examination of visitors’ behavior during the use of the website, to improve its fruition and usage experience. Through Google Analytics panel, we can see if visits come from new or returning visitors, verifying the pages navigation modality (entrance link, exit links, movements through pages, permanence time per page, geographical provenance and so on). For further information about Google Analytics please check the following websites:

Google Analytics Privacy

Google Analytics Cookie

It is possible to disable the action of Google Analytics through the instruments provided by Google. For information about this point please check: 

 

Social Cookies: they are directly provided by the domains of the social media we host through links to official pages, sharing buttons and links. The use of such buttons and functions implies the exchange of information with these websites, therefore the managing of the information and the erasure modalities are ruled by them: we invite the user to consult the respective privacy policies for each website.

 

Facebook Cookies Privacy Policy

AddThis Privacy Policy

To disable cookies installed by AddThis

 

Cookies disablement and cancellation

Most commonly used browsers allow in any case cookies disablement.

To learn more about the managing of cookies by different browsers please check:

- Internet Explorer

- Firefox

- Chrome

- Safari

 

The present Privacy and Cookie Policy has been written in compliance with the legislation, including the articles 13 and 14 of the UE regulamentation 2016/679

Last edited on May 25th 2018

Holder of Data Treatment

Company Russo Raffaele.it owned by Russo Raffaele & C. Sas, Via Emanuele Gianturco, 31/C, 80146, Naples, Vat Number: 08873151214